Flags

UAE Freezone

Flags

UAE Mainland

View All

Product

Other Services

Hey Arnifi !

AI assitance for company setup

Document Drafter

Get expert-quality documents

Affiliate Program

Refer and earn

Blogs

White Papers

Event Calendar

Blogs

Step-by-step guides and essential tips for setting up your business.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Arnifi Corporate Services Providers LLC (hereinafter “Arnifi”) uses and protects any information you give Arnifi when you use the Website. All capitalised terms not defined here shall have the meanings assigned to them in the Terms and Conditions of Use available www.arnifi.com/tnc Arnifi is committed to protecting your privacy. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified while using the Website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We also endeavour to protect our Users' interests and their privacy and have taken security measures to protect information submitted by our Users. Arnifi may change this policy periodically by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure you know any changes. This policy is effective from the time you register as a User on the Website and accept the Terms. By agreeing to such Terms, you also agree to this Privacy Policy. This includes the terms of information collection, storage, transmission, use and disclosure.

What We Collect

Non-Public Information: 1. https://www.arnifi.com/ will not pass any debit/credit card details to third parties 2. Personal Information that we collect from you at the time of registering as a Registered User on the Website may include, but is not limited to the following: your name, gender, phone number, address, email address, preferences, income and other personal likes and choices that are required for us to provide you the services on the Website. 3. Financial Information: Arnifi does not store any account related information or any credit / debit card details. Arnifi shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by Users as a result of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the User's account, credit cards or debit cards in the course of any online transactions or payments made for any products and/or services offered through the Website. The account related information is managed by the third party payment gateways in accordance with the applicable regulations and Arnifi holds no liability for the actions of the third party payment gateways through which the payment is made by the Users for the services of Arnifi. 4. Registered Account Transaction Information which includes all information pertaining to your Registered Account activity, Products ordered, payments made, orders refunded, cancelled, modified and the like and communications pertaining to the same. 5. Communications with the third parties or other Users on the Website, including on forums, discussion boards and blogs. 6. Log Information which includes technical log information such as your IP address, browser type, location, language, dates and times of visits and other web requests. 7. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers. 8. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers. We also reserve the right to ask you, at the time of registration with the Website or thereafter, for documentary proof of your identity or other data or postings provided by you with respect to the registration or otherwise. In the event that you fail to provide us with this information or documentary proof, we reserve the right to refuse registration or to terminate your User Agreement immediately, cease the provision of Services to you and / or restrict your use of or access to the Website. We use such Non-Public Information to help us provide the Services, to improve the Website and the quality of the Services provided to Users and further as provided below. We do not sell Non-Public Information to third parties and will use it only in accordance with this policy. Arnifi makes no representation as to providing or storing back-up copies of any information submitted to it. The User shall be solely responsible to ensure that the User maintains back-up copies of such information and in the event of the Website malfunctioning or failing for any reason whatsoever (including on account of maintenance), the User may be required to resubmit such information. Arnifi does not share, sell, rent, or trade personal information collected through its Website with third parties for their sole promotional purposes or as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Policy. Arnifi may share information with third party service providers contracted to provide services on our behalf for processing to provide you the related services and benefits and other business purposes. These third-party service providers may only use information we provide to them as requested and instructed by Arnifi. Arnifi will retain a User’s personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, and as long as you have an active account with it. If You wish that Arnifi shall no longer use your personal information, please contact us via email. Arnifi will respond to your request within 7 days of receipt of the request. However, Arnifi may retain and use your personal information as necessary to comply with any legal obligations.

Warranty by a User of Information Provided by a User

No User shall provide any false, deceptive or misleading information on the Website under any circumstances whatsoever. The User shall also ensure that if there is any change in any information or details provided by a User at the time of creation of a Registered Account or otherwise, the User shall promptly update Arnifi of such change, as the case may be, and continue to keep all information updated and correct at all times. A User shall ensure that before posting any information on the Website or submitting the same to Arnifi, the User has all necessary rights, ownership, authorization or permissions to submit or share such information on the Website or with Arnifi (including from the owners of Intellectual Property rights in such information, if any), or to otherwise act on behalf of any person whom the User purports to act on behalf of. Arnifi may remove, in its sole discretion and without being obliged to give notice or reasons, any information submitted on the Website in the event that such information does not comply with laws, rules or regulations for the time being in force, or if the same violates Arnifi’s policies or rights of third party persons, which is otherwise violates or does not comply with the Terms or which the Owner deems is otherwise inappropriate.

How we use Your Information

The Personal Information that is collected by Arnifi will be used, but will not limited to the following purposes; 1. To provide and maintain the services offered by Arnifi, including to monitor the usage of such services. 2. To manage Your account: to manage Your registration as a user of the services. The Personal Information that you provide can give you access to different functionalities of the services that are available to You as a Registered User. 3. For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of purchase contract for the products, items of services You have purchased or of any other contract with Arnifi through the services. 4. To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, Whatsapp or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation. 5. To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information. 6. To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Arnifi. 7. We may use the information to analyse site usage. 8. To comply with applicable laws or requirements. 9. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, whatsapp or SMS. 10. We may use the information to customise the Website layout and experience according to your interests. 11. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. 12. Information of a general nature or information required in connection with the provision of the Services may be revealed to third parties. 13. We may use the data in an aggregated/compiled form to produce statistical/demographic analyses for marketing, strategy and other business purposes. However, these will be used in ways that will not be able to identify you. Such aggregated information and results/analyses shall be our property and you will not be entitled to any compensation for the use thereof. Arnifi, as a policy, believes in full cooperation with law enforcement authorities and agencies. Accordingly, if the disclosure or monitoring of any information provided to us is mandated under the law in force in the UAE for any purpose, for complying with a legal obligation, including verifying identities, prevention of cybercrimes and prosecution of offences, then we shall be bound to disclose as much information as is necessary or mandated in compliance with applicable laws in the UAE. We may also disclose or monitor such information to enforce our own rights, including to secure our systems. Arnifi may share Users personal information in the following situations: 1. With Service Providers: Arnifi may share Users personal information with service providers to monitor and analyse the use of our service, to advertise on third party websites to Users after Users have visited our service, for payment processing or to contact Users. 2. For Business transfers: Arnifi may share or transfer Users personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Arnifi’s assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company. 3. With Affiliates: Arnifi may share Users information with its affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honour this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us. 4. With Business partners: Arnifi may share Users information with our business partners to offer Users certain products, services or promotions. 5. With other users: when Users share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If Users interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Users contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Users name, profile, pictures and description of a Users activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Users activity, communicate with you and view your profile 6. To attend and manage Users requests that have been made to Arnifi through the Website.

Security

1. https://www.arnifi.com/ will not pass any debit/credit card details to third parties 2. We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, technical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.However, we shall not be responsible for data theft or any other unauthorised access or use of such information.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our Website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites of interest or to other third party sites, such as payment gateways. However, once you have used these links to leave our Website, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Non-Public Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your Non-Public Information in the following ways: 1. You will be given the option to agree to receive information and communications on marketing and promotional offers. If you do not wish to, please make the appropriate choice. 2. If you have previously agreed to us using your Non-Public Information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at hello@arnifi.com You also have the option of not providing information to us or to, at a later date, withdraw your consent given to us regarding the information. However, this shall be subject to the following: 1. Any withdrawal of consent shall be given to us in writing by letter, or by e-mail with an electronic signature, addressed to Arnifi Management. 2. In the event that you do not give your consent or subsequently withdraw your consent, we shall have the option of curtailing, restricting or stopping the Services or access to the Website to you without prejudice to our other rights. 3. Such withdrawal of consent shall take effect only from the date on which such communication in writing reaches us (“Effective Date”). 4. Such withdrawal of consent shall not affect any actions already taken by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy until the Effective Date. 5. The Website Policies and Terms & Conditions may be changed or updated occasionally to meet the requirements and standards. Therefore, the Customers’ are encouraged to frequently visit these sections to be updated about the changes on the website. Modifications will be effective on the day they are posted. 6. You also acknowledge that we will need a reasonable time of 7 days to delete the information given by you from our records and to ensure that the same is not used further. If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete or if you observe any other discrepancies or have any other grievances with respect to the information that you have provided or the processing thereof, please write to or email us as soon as possible to our Grievance Officer, whose details are given below:

Name: Manu Midha Designation: Director and CEO Contact Details: manu@arnifi.com We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Arnifi Corporate Service Providers L.L.C

Arnifi provides customised services for customers around the world who aims to expands in the middle east region.

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

facebook
facebook
facebook
facebook

COMPANY INCORPORATION

UAE Freezone
UAE Mainland

PRODUCTS

Hey Arnifi !
Document Drafter
Affiliate Program

OTHER SERVICES

ASSURED SAFE AND SECURE TRANSACTION

stripe

OTHERS

Blog

ARNIFI OFFICE

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
View on map

CONTACT

www.arnifi.com
+971 58 505 4423

Arnifi Corporate Service Providers L.L.C

Arnifi provides customised services for customers around the world who aims to expands in the middle east region.

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

ARNIFI OFFICE

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

View on map

CONTACT

www.arnifi.com
+971 58 505 4423
facebook
facebook
facebook
facebook
UAE

UAE

UAE Mainland

UAE Mainland

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

Blog

SECURE AND SAFE TRANSACTION

stripe

ARNIFI OFFICE

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
View on map

CONTACT

www.arnifi.com
+971 58 505 4423

Arnifi Corporate Service Providers L.L.C

Arnifi provides customised services for customers around the world who aims to expands in the middle east region.

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

ARNIFI OFFICE

Office 1105, API Trio tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

View on map

CONTACT

www.arnifi.com
+971 58 505 4423
facebook
facebook
facebook
facebook